Dynasty Spec
DynastySpec
Weekly Market

2019 Rookie Profile

Keesean Johnson

WR | AZ

Fresno State

Consensus Rookie #28WR12Age 22Round 6, Pick 1 (173 overall)1QB Rank #28

ChatGPT

#28

Gemini

#33

Claude

#20

Scouting Snapshot

Prospect Grade
500/1000
NFL Capital
Round 6, Pick 1 (173 overall)
Age
22
Data Confidence
60%

College Production

Final Season

95 rec, 1,340 yds, 8 TD

Career

275 rec, 3,463 yds, 24 TD

Advanced Profile

YPR
14.1
TD%
8.4%
Vol
95

Athletic Profile

Height
6'1"
Weight
201 lbs

6 verified testing inputs

NFL Landing Spot

Team
AZ
Draft Capital
Round 6, Pick 1 (173 overall)
Role Path
Landing-depth data unavailable
Rookie Pick Range
1.08 equivalent

Model View

ChatGPT

#28

A balanced blend of prospect quality, production, draft capital, age, opportunity, and risk supports this rank.

Gemini

#33

NFL investment and market insulation anchor the floor; opportunity and format economics shape the final value.

Claude

#20

Age-adjusted production, prospect trajectory, contextual opportunity, and asymmetric upside drive this view.

Related Rookie Comparisons

FAQs

What is Keesean Johnson's rookie rank?

Keesean Johnson is rookie rank #28 in the 2019 class and WR12 by the Dynasty Spec 3 AI rookie database.

What is Keesean Johnson's dynasty rookie value?

Keesean Johnson has a 3 AI rookie value of 535, with Superflex value 511 and 1QB value 535.

Should I draft or trade for Keesean Johnson?

Keesean Johnson is labeled Sell. The profile combines Round 6, Pick 1 (173 overall), az added a developmental profile that needs camp momentum., and high disagreement across the rookie AI engines.

What rookie pick range fits Keesean Johnson?

Keesean Johnson's current rookie pick range is Board-calibrated via canonical pick curve, based on draft capital, class rank, and consensus value.