Dynasty Spec
DynastySpec
Weekly Market

CIN QB

Dynasty Player Profile

Joe Flacco

CIN · QBAge 416'6"245 lbs18 NFL seasonsDelawareQB2

Joe Flacco is a CIN QB (age 41) with Dynasty Spec rank #380 and QB rank #61. The AI consensus rank #380 with score 285, High Disagreement, and down 7 spots this week point to a falling dynasty profile. The risk signal is elevated: AI model spread is 106.

Recommendation

Sell

The risk signal is elevated: AI model spread is 106.

Age
41
Dynasty Rank
#380
QB Rank
#61
Trade Value
129
Superflex Value
213
1QB Value
129
Consensus Score
285
Value Trend
Falling
7-Day Rank
-7 spots
7-Day Value
+57 pts

AI Engine Scores

ChatGPT Oracle

Rank
#388
Score
278
Tier
Watch List

Dynasty Oracle v5.0: watch-list; ranked from role, age curve, production, market, and risk; contender 356, rebuild 263.

Gemini Apex

Rank
#394
Score
268
Tier
Watch List

Apex Sovereign 12: watch-list; ranked from role, age curve, production, market, and risk; contender 349, rebuild 259. Apex Sovereign uses passing, mistake, rushing, role-security, market, and VORP evidence; thin liquidity.

Claude Helix

Rank
#288
Score
308
Tier
Watch List

Claude Helix v5.0 contextual/upside lens: watch-list; ranked from role, age curve, production, market, and risk; contender 375, rebuild 273.

Consensus rank #380 with High Disagreement and rank spread 106.

Outlook & Market Movement

Recent Movement
Down 7 spots this week
Previous Rank
#373
Previous Value
72
Market Value
not available

Joe Flacco's team context is CIN at QB. Depth chart: QB2. Roster status: Active. Latest imported season: 2024, 99.04 PPR points and 14.15 fantasy points per game. Projection snapshot: 2026 92.88 projected PPR points.

Production

Career Stats

PPR scoring · newest season first

Season-by-season fantasy football statistics
SeasonGPPPRFPPGPass YdsPass TDINTRush YdsRush TD
2024799.014.21,761127260
20235100.820.21,61613820
2022548.39.71,0515360
2021223.811.93383030
2020554.811.086463220
2019884.910.61,82265200
20189137.115.22,465126450
Career41548.813.49,91757321240

Forward View

2026 Projection

PPR · Medium confidence

Projected fantasy football statistics
SeasonPPRFPPGPass YdsPass TDINTRush YdsRush TD
202692.915.11,612127160

Based on weighted production from 2024, 2023, 2022 with QB age 35+ career years 6-8 starter curve applied from usable 10-sample trend.

Dynasty Authority Report

Dynasty Outlook, Trade Fit & Risk

Data-backed player notes from ranking value, AI engine spread, trade value, age, team, and recent movement.

Dynasty Outlook

Joe Flacco sits #380 overall and #61 at QB with a Dynasty Spec trade value of 129. The current recommendation is Sell, driven by the risk signal is elevated: ai model spread is 106.

Dynasty Rank
#380
Trade Value
129

Short-Term Outlook

Joe Flacco's near-term profile is tied to CIN usage at QB. The latest imported season shows 14.15 PPR points per game. Current movement is down 7 spots this week.

Team
CIN
Recent Movement
Down 7 spots this week

Long-Term Outlook

Joe Flacco's long-term value combines age 41, position scarcity, and AI consensus score 285. The long-term case is best judged against similar-value players because the current value is close to the broader market tier.

Age
41
Consensus Score
285

Contender Fit

Joe Flacco is a contender fit when the acquisition cost stays near 129 and does not require moving a more stable weekly starter.

1QB Value
129
Superflex Value
213

Rebuilder Fit

Joe Flacco can fit rebuilders at fair cost, but the decision should be tied to timeline because the current profile is labeled Sell.

Value Trend
Falling
Position Rank
#61

Trade Value Analysis

Joe Flacco's fair-market baseline is 129 with Superflex value 213 and 1QB value 129. Use the trade calculator when a package adds picks or multiple players because consolidation changes the value gap.

Trade Value
129
Market Value
not available

Risk Factors

Joe Flacco's main risk factors: AI rank spread is 106; recent movement is down 7 spots.

AI Spread
106
Agreement
High Disagreement

Upside Case

Joe Flacco's upside case is that the high engine rank (#288) is closer to the truth than consensus #380, pushing the market toward the top of the current value tier.

Best Engine Rank
#288
Consensus
#380

Floor Case

Joe Flacco's floor case is that the low engine rank (#394) catches a role, age, or liquidity risk that consensus is not fully pricing yet.

Worst Engine Rank
#394
Trend
Falling

AI Engine Disagreement Summary

Joe Flacco's AI engine range is 106 spots. Treat Joe Flacco as a negotiation checkpoint: if your league prices the low engine outcome, explore buying; if it prices the high engine outcome, ask for a premium before holding through uncertainty.

ChatGPT
#388
Gemini
#394
Claude
#288

Ranking Trend History

Joe Flacco is currently #380 after being #373 in the previous weekly snapshot. That is a 7-spot drop.

Current Rank
#380
Previous Rank
#373
Value Change
+57

Comparable Players

Related Trade Targets

Trade Calculator

Price Joe Flacco before making an offer

Use Joe Flacco's Dynasty Spec value, format setting, and package size before adding picks or changing tiers.

Open Calculator

FAQs

What is Joe Flacco's dynasty value?

Joe Flacco carries a Dynasty Spec trade value of 129, with a Superflex value of 213 and a 1QB value of 129.

Should I trade for Joe Flacco in dynasty?

Only at a discount; Dynasty Spec leans sell at current cost. The risk signal is elevated: AI model spread is 106.

Is Joe Flacco a buy or sell?

Joe Flacco is labeled Sell because the current profile combines down 7 spots this week, High Disagreement, and position rank #61.

What is Joe Flacco worth in Superflex?

Joe Flacco's Superflex value is 213. That places him at #380 overall and #61 among QBs in the Dynasty Spec board.

How does Joe Flacco compare to similar players?

Joe Flacco is closest in Dynasty Spec value to Tyrod Taylor, who is also a QB with a trade value of 126. Use the comparison page for the side-by-side gap.