Dynasty Spec
DynastySpec
Weekly Market

FA WR

Dynasty Player Profile

Tyreek Hill

FA · WRAge 315'10"191 lbs10 NFL seasonsWest AlabamaQuestionable

Tyreek Hill is a FA WR (age 31) with Dynasty Spec rank #125 and WR rank #54. The AI consensus rank #125 with score 488, High Disagreement, and down 14 spots this week point to a falling dynasty profile. Market value remains useful, but health, role, or sample-size risk caps the ceiling.

Recommendation

Sell

The risk signal is elevated: AI model spread is 41.

Age
31
Dynasty Rank
#125
WR Rank
#54
Trade Value
442
Superflex Value
424
1QB Value
442
Consensus Score
488
Value Trend
Falling
7-Day Rank
-14 spots
7-Day Value
-85 pts

AI Engine Scores

ChatGPT Oracle

Rank
#145
Score
469
Tier
Depth

Dynasty Oracle v5.0: upside/volatile; ranked from role, age curve, production, market, and risk; contender 549, rebuild 307.

Gemini Apex

Rank
#124
Score
485
Tier
Depth

Apex Sovereign 12: upside/volatile; ranked from role, age curve, production, market, and risk; contender 559, rebuild 313. Apex Sovereign prices durable receiving production, role security, market liquidity, and VORP; usable floor.

Claude Helix

Rank
#104
Score
510
Tier
Flex Plus

Claude Helix v5.0 contextual/upside lens: upside/volatile; ranked from role, age curve, production, market, and risk; contender 575, rebuild 321.

Consensus rank #125 with High Disagreement and rank spread 41.

Outlook & Market Movement

Recent Movement
Down 14 spots this week
Previous Rank
#111
Previous Value
527
Market Value
2,589

Tyreek Hill's team context is free agent at WR. No depth-chart slot is listed in the current snapshot. Current injury status: Questionable. Latest imported season: 2025, 53.52 PPR points and 13.38 fantasy points per game. Projection snapshot: 2026 116.35 projected PPR points.

Production

Career Stats

PPR scoring · newest season first

Season-by-season fantasy football statistics
SeasonGPPPRFPPGTargetsRecRec YdsRec TDYPR
2025453.513.42651
202417218.212.812281959611.8
202316376.423.51711191,7991315.1
202217341.220.11701191,710714.4
202117296.517.41591111,239911.2
202015328.921.9135871,2761514.7
201912188.315.78958860714.8
201816334.020.9137871,4791217.0
Career1142,137.018.79836629,5877014.5

Forward View

2026 Projection

PPR · Medium confidence

Projected fantasy football statistics
SeasonPPRFPPGTargetsRecRec YdsRec TD
2026116.413.5122825703

Based on weighted production from 2025, 2024, 2023 with WR age 30-32 career years 6-8 starter curve applied from usable 19-sample trend.

Dynasty Authority Report

Dynasty Outlook, Trade Fit & Risk

Data-backed player notes from ranking value, AI engine spread, trade value, age, team, and recent movement.

Dynasty Outlook

Tyreek Hill sits #125 overall and #54 at WR with a Dynasty Spec trade value of 442. The current recommendation is Sell, driven by the risk signal is elevated: ai model spread is 41.

Dynasty Rank
#125
Trade Value
442

Short-Term Outlook

Tyreek Hill's near-term profile is tied to FA usage at WR. The latest imported season shows 13.38 PPR points per game. Current movement is down 14 spots this week.

Team
FA
Recent Movement
Down 14 spots this week

Long-Term Outlook

Tyreek Hill's long-term value combines age 31, position scarcity, and AI consensus score 488. The long-term case is best judged against similar-value players because the current value is close to the broader market tier.

Age
31
Consensus Score
488

Contender Fit

Tyreek Hill is a contender fit when the acquisition cost stays near 442 and does not require moving a more stable weekly starter.

1QB Value
442
Superflex Value
424

Rebuilder Fit

Tyreek Hill can fit rebuilders at fair cost, but the decision should be tied to timeline because the current profile is labeled Sell.

Value Trend
Falling
Position Rank
#54

Trade Value Analysis

Tyreek Hill's fair-market baseline is 442 with Superflex value 424 and 1QB value 442. Use the trade calculator when a package adds picks or multiple players because consolidation changes the value gap.

Trade Value
442
Market Value
2,589

Risk Factors

Tyreek Hill's main risk factors: AI rank spread is 41; recent movement is down 14 spots.

AI Spread
41
Agreement
High Disagreement

Upside Case

Tyreek Hill's upside case is that the high engine rank (#104) is closer to the truth than consensus #125, pushing the market toward the top of the current value tier.

Best Engine Rank
#104
Consensus
#125

Floor Case

Tyreek Hill's floor case is that the low engine rank (#145) catches a role, age, or liquidity risk that consensus is not fully pricing yet.

Worst Engine Rank
#145
Trend
Falling

AI Engine Disagreement Summary

Tyreek Hill's AI engine range is 41 spots. Treat Tyreek Hill as a negotiation checkpoint: if your league prices the low engine outcome, explore buying; if it prices the high engine outcome, ask for a premium before holding through uncertainty.

ChatGPT
#145
Gemini
#124
Claude
#104

Ranking Trend History

Tyreek Hill is currently #125 after being #111 in the previous weekly snapshot. That is a 14-spot drop.

Current Rank
#125
Previous Rank
#111
Value Change
-85

Comparable Players

Related Trade Targets

Trade Calculator

Price Tyreek Hill before making an offer

Use Tyreek Hill's Dynasty Spec value, format setting, and package size before adding picks or changing tiers.

Open Calculator

FAQs

What is Tyreek Hill's dynasty value?

Tyreek Hill carries a Dynasty Spec trade value of 442, with a Superflex value of 424 and a 1QB value of 442.

Should I trade for Tyreek Hill in dynasty?

Only at a discount; Dynasty Spec leans sell at current cost. The risk signal is elevated: AI model spread is 41.

Is Tyreek Hill a buy or sell?

Tyreek Hill is labeled Sell because the current profile combines down 14 spots this week, High Disagreement, and position rank #54.

What is Tyreek Hill worth in Superflex?

Tyreek Hill's Superflex value is 424. That places him at #125 overall and #54 among WRs in the Dynasty Spec board.

How does Tyreek Hill compare to similar players?

Tyreek Hill is closest in Dynasty Spec value to Jeff Caldwell, who is also a WR with a trade value of 286. Use the comparison page for the side-by-side gap.