Dynasty Spec
DynastySpec
Weekly Market

2018 Rookie Profile

Tre'quan Smith

WR | NO

UCF

Consensus Rookie #19WR7Age 22Round 3, Pick 27 (91 overall)Superflex Rank #19

ChatGPT

#19

Gemini

#26

Claude

#11

Scouting Snapshot

Prospect Grade
500/1000
NFL Capital
Round 3, Pick 27 (91 overall)
Age
22
Data Confidence
50%

College Production

Final Season

59 rec, 1,171 yds, 13 TD

Career

168 rec, 2,748 yds, 22 TD

Advanced Profile

YPR
19.8
TD%
22.0%
Vol
59

Athletic Profile

Height
6'2"
Weight
210 lbs

Athletic testing not available

NFL Landing Spot

Team
NO
Draft Capital
Round 3, Pick 27 (91 overall)
Role Path
Landing-depth data unavailable
Rookie Pick Range
1.07 equivalent

Model View

ChatGPT

#19

A balanced blend of prospect quality, production, draft capital, age, opportunity, and risk supports this rank. Confidence is tempered by incomplete data.

Gemini

#26

NFL investment and market insulation anchor the floor; opportunity and format economics shape the final value. Confidence is tempered by incomplete data.

Claude

#11

Age-adjusted production, prospect trajectory, contextual opportunity, and asymmetric upside drive this view. Confidence is tempered by incomplete data.

Related Rookie Comparisons

FAQs

What is Tre'quan Smith's rookie rank?

Tre'quan Smith is rookie rank #16 in the 2018 class and WR7 by the Dynasty Spec 3 AI rookie database.

What is Tre'quan Smith's dynasty rookie value?

Tre'quan Smith has a 3 AI rookie value of 677, with Superflex value 611 and 1QB value 677.

Should I draft or trade for Tre'quan Smith?

Tre'quan Smith is labeled Hold. The profile combines Round 3, Pick 27 (91 overall), no invested meaningful day 2 capital with a plausible path to role growth., and high disagreement across the rookie AI engines.

What rookie pick range fits Tre'quan Smith?

Tre'quan Smith's current rookie pick range is Board-calibrated via canonical pick curve, based on draft capital, class rank, and consensus value.